Upcoming Events

January 22 2020

Jan 22
06:45 pm
Ad Astra
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: James Gray

January 23 2020

Jan 23
06:45 pm
Mon Oncle
series: Garden Cinema
director: Jacques Tati
Jan 23
09:15 pm
The Lighthouse
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Robert Eggers

January 24 2020

Jan 24
07:00 pm
The Lion King
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Jon Favreau
Jan 24
09:30 pm
Hustlers
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Lorene Scafaria

January 25 2020

Jan 25
06:45 pm
The Lighthouse
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Robert Eggers
Jan 25
09:15 pm
Ad Astra
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: James Gray

January 26 2020

Jan 26
03:30 pm
63 Up
series: Doc Spots
director: Michael Apted
Jan 26
06:45 pm
The Lighthouse
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Robert Eggers

January 27 2020

Jan 27
09:00 pm
Some Like it Hot
series: American Cinema Survey
director: Billy Wilder

January 28 2020

Jan 28
06:45 pm
63 Up
series: Doc Spots
director: Michael Apted

January 29 2020

Jan 29
06:45 pm
Aquarela
series: Earth Day at 50
director: Victor Kossakovsky
Jan 29
08:45 pm
Knives Out
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Rian Johnson

January 30 2020

Jan 30
06:45 pm
Five Seasons: The Gardens of Piet Oudolf
series: Garden Cinema
director: Thomas Piper
Jan 30
08:30 pm
Castle in the Sky
series: Japanese Anime: 3 Classics
director: Hiyao Miyazaki

January 31 2020

Jan 31
06:45 pm
Oscar Shorts: Animation
series: Oscar Season!
director: various
Jan 31
09:00 pm
Oscar Shorts: Live Action
series: Oscar Season!
director: various

February 01 2020

Feb 01
06:45 pm
Knives Out
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Rian Johnson
Feb 01
09:15 pm
Oscar Shorts: Animation
series: Oscar Season!
director: various

February 02 2020

Feb 02
01:45 pm
Oscar Shorts: Live Action
series: Oscar Season!
director: various
Feb 02
04:30 pm
Oscar Shorts: Animation
series: Oscar Season!
director: various
Feb 02
06:45 pm
Knives Out
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Rian Johnson

February 04 2020

Feb 04
06:30 pm
Oscar Shorts: Documentary
series: Oscar Season!
director: various

February 05 2020

Feb 05
06:45 pm
Synonyms
series: Contemporary World Cinema
director: Nadav Lapid

February 06 2020

Feb 06
06:45 pm
The Garden
series: Garden Cinema
director: Scott Hamilton Kennedy
Feb 06
08:45 pm
Harriet
series: Black History Month, Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Kasi Lemmons

February 07 2020

Feb 07
06:45 pm
If the Dancer Dances
series: Dance by Cunningham
director: Maia Wechsler
Feb 07
09:00 pm
Jojo Rabbit
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Taika Waititi

February 08 2020

Feb 08
06:45 pm
Jojo Rabbit
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Taika Waititi
Feb 08
09:30 pm
Jojo Rabbit
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Taika Waititi

February 09 2020

Feb 09
04:45 pm
If the Dancer Dances
series: Dance by Cunningham
director: Maia Wechsler
Feb 09
06:45 pm
Harriet
series: Black History Month, Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Kasi Lemmons

February 10 2020

Feb 10
06:45 pm
Easy Rider
series: Thinking about History with the Manson Murders
director: Dennis Hopper

February 11 2020

Feb 11
06:45 pm
For Sama
series: Doc Spots
director: Waad al-Kateab & Edward Watts

February 12 2020

Feb 12
06:45 pm
Say Amen, Somebody
series: Black History Month, Live Music & Silent Films
director: George T. Nierenberg

February 13 2020

Feb 13
06:45 pm
The Garden of the Finzi-Continis
series: Garden Cinema
director: Vittorio De Sica
Feb 13
08:45 pm
Joker
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Todd Phillips

February 14 2020

Feb 14
06:45 pm
Cunningham 3D
series: 3D Showcase, Dance by Cunningham
director: Alla Kovgan
Feb 14
09:00 pm
Queen & Slim
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Melina Matsoukas

February 15 2020

Feb 15
02:00 pm
Steamboat Bill, Jr.
series: American Cinema Survey, IthaKid Film Festival, Live Music & Silent Films
director: Charles Riesner
Feb 15
04:30 pm
The Wheels of Chance
series: Live Music & Silent Films
director: Harold M. Shaw
Feb 15
06:45 pm
Joker
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Todd Phillips
Feb 15
09:20 pm
Joker
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Todd Phillips

February 16 2020

Feb 16
04:30 pm
Cunningham 3D
series: 3D Showcase, Dance by Cunningham
director: Alla Kovgan
Feb 16
06:45 pm
Queen & Slim
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Melina Matsoukas

February 18 2020

Feb 18
07:00 pm
Levantine
series: Visiting Filmmakers
director: Rafael Balulu

February 19 2020

Feb 19
06:45 pm
The Murder of Fred Hampton
series: Black History Month
director: Howard Alk
Feb 19
08:45 pm
Melancholia
series: Garden Cinema, Apocalyptic Cinema x 3
director: Lars von Trier

February 20 2020

Feb 20
06:45 pm
Orlando
series: Garden Cinema
director: Sally Potter
Feb 20
08:45 pm
Ghost in the Shell
series: Japanese Anime: 3 Classics
director: Mamoru Oshii

February 21 2020

Feb 21
06:45 pm
Waves
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Trey Edward Shults
Feb 21
09:30 pm
In Fabric
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Peter Strickland

February 22 2020

Feb 22
02:00 pm
Cat Video Fest 2020
series: IthaKid Film Festival
director: various
Feb 22
06:45 pm
Waves
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Trey Edward Shults
Feb 22
09:30 pm
Ghost in the Shell
series: Japanese Anime: 3 Classics
director: Mamoru Oshii

February 23 2020

Feb 23
04:30 pm
Cat Video Fest 2020
series: IthaKid Film Festival
director: various
Feb 23
06:45 pm
In Fabric
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Peter Strickland

February 26 2020

Feb 26
06:45 pm
Dark Waters
series: Earth Day at 50
director: Todd Haynes
Feb 26
09:20 pm
Children of Men
series: Apocalyptic Cinema x 3
director: Alfonso Cuarón

February 27 2020

Feb 27
06:45 pm
The Biggest Little Farm
series: Garden Cinema
director: John Chester
Feb 27
08:45 pm
Parasite
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More, Contemporary World Cinema
director: Bong Joon Ho

February 28 2020

Feb 28
06:45 pm
Pain and Glory
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More, Contemporary World Cinema
director: Pedro Almodóvar
Feb 28
09:15 pm
Parasite
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More, Contemporary World Cinema
director: Bong Joon Ho

February 29 2020

Feb 29
06:45 pm
Dark Waters
series: Earth Day at 50
director: Todd Haynes
Feb 29
09:20 pm
Pain and Glory
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More, Contemporary World Cinema
director: Pedro Almodóvar

March 01 2020

Mar 01
04:30 pm
The Biggest Little Farm
series: Garden Cinema
director: John Chester
Mar 01
06:45 pm
Parasite
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More, Contemporary World Cinema
director: Bong Joon Ho

March 02 2020

Mar 02
09:00 pm
Gold Diggers of 1933
image from the film GOLDDIGGERS OF 1933
series: American Cinema Survey
director: Mervyn Le Roy

March 04 2020

Mar 04
07:15 pm
The Golem
series: Live Music & Silent Films
director: Paul Wegener

March 05 2020

Mar 05
06:45 pm
Varda by Agnès
series: Agnès Varda Tribute: Selected Documentaries
director: Agnès Varda
Mar 05
09:15 pm
Uncut Gems
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie

March 06 2020

Mar 06
06:45 pm
Varda by Agnès
series: Agnès Varda Tribute: Selected Documentaries
director: Agnès Varda
Mar 06
09:15 pm
Uncut Gems
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie

March 07 2020

Mar 07
02:00 pm
Frozen II
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More, IthaKid Film Festival
director: Chris Black & Jennifer Lee
Mar 07
04:30 pm
Frozen II
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More, IthaKid Film Festival
director: Chris Black & Jennifer Lee
Mar 07
06:45 pm
Seberg
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Benedict Andrews
Mar 07
09:00 pm
Uncut Gems
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie

March 08 2020

Mar 08
02:30 pm
Heimat is a Space in Time
series: Experimental Lens
director: Thomas Heise
Mar 08
06:45 pm
Seberg
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Benedict Andrews

March 09 2020

Mar 09
06:45 pm
Charlie Says
series: Thinking about History with the Manson Murders
director: Mary Harron

March 10 2020

Mar 10
06:45 pm
American Psycho
series: Visiting Filmmakers
director: Mary Harron

March 11 2020

Mar 11
06:45 pm
All Night Long
series: Spain: Memory, Landscape & Light
director: Isaki Lacuesta

March 12 2020

Mar 12
06:45 pm
Cinevardaphoto
series: Agnès Varda Tribute: Selected Documentaries
director: Agnès Varda
Mar 12
08:45 pm
A Hidden Life
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Terrence Malick

March 13 2020

Mar 13
06:45 pm
Dial M for Murder 3D
series: 3D Showcase, American Cinema Survey
director: Alfred Hitchcock
Mar 13
09:00 pm
Bombshell
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Jay Roach

March 14 2020

Mar 14
05:00 pm
A Hidden Life
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Terrence Malick
Mar 14
08:30 pm
Bombshell
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Jay Roach

March 15 2020

Mar 15
04:45 pm
Cinevardaphoto
series: Agnès Varda Tribute: Selected Documentaries
director: Agnès Varda
Mar 15
06:45 pm
A Hidden Life
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Terrence Malick

March 16 2020

Mar 16
06:45 pm
The Guardian of Memory
series: Visiting Filmmakers
director: Marcela Arteaga
Mar 16
09:00 pm
Dial M for Murder 3D
series: 3D Showcase, American Cinema Survey
director: Alfred Hitchcock

March 17 2020

Mar 17
06:45 pm
The Silence of Others
series: Visiting Filmmakers, Spain: Memory, Landscape & Light
director: Almudena Carracedo & Robert Bahar

March 18 2020

Mar 18
06:45 pm
Uncle Yanco & Black Panthers
series: Black History Month, Agnès Varda Tribute: Selected Documentaries
director: Agnès Varda
Mar 18
07:45 pm
Mur Murs
series: Agnès Varda Tribute: Selected Documentaries
director: Agnès Varda

March 19 2020

Mar 19
06:45 pm
Midnight Family
series: Doc Spots
director: Luke Lorentzen
Mar 19
08:45 pm
Beanpole
series: Contemporary World Cinema
director: Kantemir Balagov

March 20 2020

Mar 20
07:00 pm
Your Eyes are Spectral Machines: Live Projector Performance
series: Visiting Filmmakers, Experimental Lens, Spain: Memory, Landscape & Light
director: Luis Macias
Mar 20
09:30 pm
The 21st Annual Animation Show of Shows
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More, IthaKid Film Festival
director: various

March 21 2020

Mar 21
06:45 pm
Beanpole
series: Contemporary World Cinema
director: Kantemir Balagov
Mar 21
09:30 pm
The 21st Annual Animation Show of Shows
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More, IthaKid Film Festival
director: various

March 22 2020

Mar 22
04:30 pm
The 21st Annual Animation Show of Shows
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More, IthaKid Film Festival
director: various
Mar 22
06:45 pm
Uncle Yanco & Black Panthers
series: Black History Month, Agnès Varda Tribute: Selected Documentaries
director: Agnès Varda
Mar 22
07:45 pm
Mur Murs
series: Agnès Varda Tribute: Selected Documentaries
director: Agnès Varda

March 23 2020

Mar 23
09:00 pm
Bonnie and Clyde
series: American Cinema Survey
director: Arthur Penn

March 24 2020

Mar 24
06:45 pm
Costa da Morte
series: Spain: Memory, Landscape & Light
director: Lois Patino
Mar 24
08:45 pm
Juan of the Dead
series: Apocalyptic Cinema x 3
director: Alejandro Brugués

March 25 2020

Mar 25
06:45 pm
Invisible Life
series: Contemporary World Cinema
director: Karim Aïnouz

March 26 2020

Mar 26
06:45 pm
Daguerreotypes
series: Agnès Varda Tribute: Selected Documentaries
director: Agnès Varda
Mar 26
08:45 pm
The 21st Annual Animation Show of Shows
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More, IthaKid Film Festival
director: various

March 27 2020

Mar 27
06:45 pm
Invisible Life
series: Contemporary World Cinema
director: Karim Aïnouz

April 08 2020

Apr 08
07:00 pm
Emotional Cartographies: The Films of Laida Lertxundi
series: Experimental Lens
director: Laida Lertxundi
Apr 08
09:00 pm
Fantastic Fungi
series: Doc Spots
director: Louie Schwartzberg

April 09 2020

Apr 09
07:00 pm
The Gleaners and I
series: Agnès Varda Tribute: Selected Documentaries
director: Agnès Varda
Apr 09
09:00 pm
Your Name
series: Japanese Anime: 3 Classics
director: Makoto Shinkai

April 10 2020

Apr 10
07:00 pm
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Marielle Heller
Apr 10
09:30 pm
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Marielle Heller

April 11 2020

Apr 11
07:00 pm
Echoes of the Empire: Beyond Genghis Khan
series: Visiting Filmmakers
director: Robert H. Lieberman
Apr 11
09:30 pm
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Marielle Heller

April 12 2020

Apr 12
05:00 pm
The Gleaners and I
series: Agnès Varda Tribute: Selected Documentaries
director: Agnès Varda
Apr 12
07:00 pm
Fantastic Fungi
series: Doc Spots
director: Louie Schwartzberg

April 15 2020

Apr 15
07:00 pm
Chinese Portrait
series: Contemporary World Cinema
director: Xiaoshuai Wang

April 16 2020

Apr 16
07:00 pm
And Then We Danced
series: Contemporary World Cinema
director: Levan Akin
Apr 16
09:25 pm
Portrait of a Lady on Fire
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Céline Sciamma

April 17 2020

Apr 17
06:45 pm
Little Women
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Greta Gerwig
Apr 17
09:30 pm
Little Women
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Greta Gerwig

April 18 2020

Apr 18
06:45 pm
Little Women
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Greta Gerwig
Apr 18
09:30 pm
Portrait of a Lady on Fire
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Céline Sciamma

April 19 2020

Apr 19
05:00 pm
And Then We Danced
series: Contemporary World Cinema
director: Levan Akin
Apr 19
07:00 pm
Portrait of a Lady on Fire
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More
director: Céline Sciamma

April 20 2020

Apr 20
07:00 pm
Appearances and Disappearances: In Memory of Jonathan Schwartz
series: Experimental Lens
director: Jonathan Schwartz

April 22 2020

Apr 22
07:00 pm
The Hottest August
series: Earth Day at 50, Visiting Filmmakers
director: Brett Story

April 23 2020

Apr 23
07:00 pm
Earth
series: Earth Day at 50
director: Nikolaus Geyrhalter  

April 24 2020

Apr 24
07:00 pm
Earth
series: Earth Day at 50
director: Nikolaus Geyrhalter  

April 29 2020

Apr 29
07:00 pm
Once Upon A Time...in Hollywood
series: Weekend Favorites, Art House Hits & More, Thinking about History with the Manson Murders
director: Quentin Tarantino